Adriana “ADRI.V” Viverette-Gamble also known as “The Go Getta” started as the youngest intern at WBLK 93.7 FM.  “The Go Getta” slogan has not only served as a motto for her life, but it has also become her PLAN FOR ACTION! At an early age ADRI.V realized that one must ASK, SEEK, and KNOCK for what they want and believe in. With this plan in pursuit she began to grace the radio airways for the very same station that she once interned for at Townsquare Media in Buffalo New York.

 

TESTIMONIALS

I was so impressed with Adriana’s preparedness, high-energy presentation, ability to deliver important concepts on the youth’s level all while maintaining the attention of her audience that I have extended invitations for her to speak each of the three years that I have hosted this event in Buffalo, NY.

 

I would recommend Adriana as a youth speaker for any organization that is looking to inspire greatness, impart proven techniques for character building , foster self-esteem and present keys to success to its youth population.

SHAY MOORE Radio Personality Hot 103 Jamz
1

I have maintained contact with Adriana since that time, and she continues to impress me. Recently it was her performance at a Masquerade Soiree hosted by the Buffalo Urban League Young Professionals. She was one of the Mistress of Ceremonies and she commanded the audience’s attention. She was focused, enthusiastic, and knowledgeable. With her abilities, adaptability, and dedication, Adriana’s the Go Getta is a great asset. I have no doubts you will be exceptionally pleased if you hire her for an event.

STEPHANIE FOREMAN Business President Buffalo Urban League Young Professionals
2

As a presenter, Adriana’s style is engaging, captivating, and results driven. In her most recent workshop title, “What’s Driving You, Finding your Motivation” student feedback showed that students felt motivated, empowered, and inspired to leave a legacy at UB. As a professional, we have been especially impressed by Adriana’s ability to maintain a positive attitude towards both colleagues and students alike. In addition, her drive, and desire to succeed is unparalleled. She is an excellent role model for our student body and it has been a distinct pleasure to continue to work closely with Adriana. As previously stated, Adriana develops potential in others and is an inspiration to students, and administrators alike. She challenges students and staff to reevaluate the meaning of their life’s work and develop a roadmap to success. In conclusion, Adriana is a reminder to us that we can serve in roles where our work is our passion.

GUDIYA MSUKU-PURKS Senior Counselor at The University at Buffalo
3

AFFILIATES

NEW ERA
BOYS AND GIRLS
BUFFALO LEAGUE
UB
TEDX
DAEMEN
FEDERAL
BUFFALO
AKA
ZITAS
Cansius
Med
Buff
Villa
CAO
Say Yes